Te Matatini sub navigation

Ngā hua - Rā Tuawaru

< Rā Tuawaru

6:59am - Open Men V6 500 Repechage 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Wallis & Futuna Lifuka Wallis Va'a 1
    01:46:84
  • 2nd 2
    Australia Mooloolaba
    01:46:89
  • 3rd 3
    Australia Redcliffe
    01:47:39

7:06am - Open Men V6 500 Repechage 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Rapa Nui Rapa Nui
    01:46:76
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tuhaa Pae Va'a Eric Favre Team 1
    01:47:82
  • 3rd 3
    New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae Va'a Eric Favre Team 2
    01:48:90

7:13am - Master 50 Women V6 500 Repechage 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:15:59
  • 2nd 2
    Hawai'i Oceanmele
    02:19:92
  • 3rd 3
    Canada Canadian Cedar
    02:22:62

7:20am - Master 50 Women V6 500 Repechage 2/2

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Ruamata - Himemalas
    02:16:70
  • 2nd 2
    Hawai'i Outrigger
    02:16:71
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Moorea
    02:19:10

7:27am - Master 50 Men V6 500 Repechage

  • 1st 1
    New Caledonia As Kara
    01:54:03
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Taniwha
    01:54:26
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Waka Ama o Whakatane - Matau
    01:54:88

7:34am - Junior 19 Men V6 500 Repechage

  • 1st 1
    Wallis & Futuna Lifuka Wallis Va'a 1
    01:46:99
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Mitamitaga Canoe Club - Team Paddle Fly
    01:49:52
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Daddy Heli's
    01:50:20

7:41am - Master 60 Women V6 500 Repechage

  • 1st 1
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:19:17
  • 2nd 2
    Hawai'i Waikiki Surf Club
    02:25:18
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Waitakere Ngā Hau e Whā
    02:25:43

7:48am - Junior 16 Women V6 500 Heat 1/2

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Puhi Kaiariki
    02:08:07
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Te Paerangi - Tiare Māori
    02:10:23
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Waitakere Outrigger - Whatimai
    02:10:75

7:55am - Junior 16 Women V6 500 Heat 2/2

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Hei Matau Paddlers - Okareka
    02:07:60
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - Heiva'a Hoe
    02:12:80
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Otaki Waka Hoe
    02:13:17

8:02am - Master 40 Women V6 500 Semi 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Teva
    02:03:50
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Te Au Rere - Uruhina
    02:09:02
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Healani
    02:09:76

8:09am - Master 40 Women V6 500 Semi 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Tamarii Vairao
    02:09:21
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Arue
    02:09:65
  • 3rd 3
    Canada Kelowna
    02:10:22

8:16am - Master 40 Men V6 500 Semi 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Hinaraurea
    01:45:98
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Toa Tai Va'a
    01:48:32
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Moorea
    01:48:42

8:23am - Master 40 Men V6 500 Semi 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Paddling Connection
    01:46:05
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - EDT Va'a
    01:47:82
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Akarana - Pineula Mulivai
    01:49:13

8:30am - Master 70 Women V6 500 Heat 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Canada Salish Sea
    02:32:46
  • 2nd 2
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:36:61
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Kawaihae
    02:37:47

8:35am - Master 70 Women V6 500 Heat 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Hawai'i Hawai'i
    02:40:34
  • 2nd 2
    Hawai'i Waikiki Surf Club
    02:44:11
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Kai Opua
    02:47:45

8:40am - Master 50 Women V6 500 Semi 1/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Ihilani Va'a
    02:09:03
  • 2nd 2
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:13:62
  • 3rd 3
    Cook Islands Te Tupu
    02:14:77

8:47am - Master 50 Women V6 500 Semi 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Ruahatu
    02:08:79
  • 2nd 2
    FNQ Far North Queensland FNQ Far North Queensland
    02:14:44
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - Papeari Va'a Here
    02:14:83

8:54am - Open Men V6 500 Semi 1/2

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Akarana - Pineula Mulivai
    01:42:05
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - EDT Va'a
    01:42:51
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Manukau Outrigger Canoe - Vaka Manu
    01:42:97

9:01am - Open Men V6 500 Semi 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Maona A Hine
    1:41.77
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti District de Va'a de Bora Bora
    1:43.15
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - Arutua
    1:45.21

9:08am - Open Women V6 500 Semi 1/2

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Kaiarahi Toa
    2:01.36
  • 2nd 2
    New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae Va'a Eric Favre
    2:04.46
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - Heiva'a Hoe
    2:05.60

9:15am - Open Women V6 500 Semi 2/2

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Teva
    2:00.07
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti District de Va'a de Bora Bora
    2:03.85
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Otaki Waka Hoe
    2:06.51

9:22am - Junior 16 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Puhi Kaiariki
    2:04.47
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Hei Matau Paddlers - Okareka
    2:04.66
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Te Paerangi - Tiare Māori
    2:07.18

9:29am - Junior 16 Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Bora Bora - B
    01:44:87
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Bora Bora - A
    01:46:65
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Baby Heli's
    01:48:87

9:36am - Master 60 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Ngati Rehia Team Taitokerau
    02:14:06
  • 2nd 2
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:17:11
  • 3rd 3
    Canada Canadian Orca Spirit
    02:17:77

9:43am - Master 60 Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Team Opt
    01:53:65
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Moorea
    01:57:93
  • 3rd 3
    Australia Rockingham Dad's Army
    01:58:73

9:50am - Master 40 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Teva
    02:01:13
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Te Au Rere - Uruhina
    02:05:49
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Healani
    02:07:12

9:57am - Master 40 Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Paddling Connection
    01:43:21
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - Hinaraurea
    01:43:52
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - EDT Va'a
    01:44:73

10:04am - Junior 19 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Hinetoa
    02:00:14
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Te Paerangi - Tiare Māori
    02:00:52
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - Pueu Nui
    02:05:24

10:11am - Junior 19 Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - District de Va'a de Bora Bora - A
    01:40:80
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti EDT Va'a District de va'a de Raiatea
    01:41:21
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - Team Opt
    01:43:72

10:18am - Master 70 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Hawai'i Kihei
    02:28:44
  • 2nd 2
    Canada Salish Sea
    02:29:08
  • 3rd 3
    Australia Mooloolaba
    02:31:99

10:23am - Master 70 Men V6 500 St. Final

  • 1st 1
    Canada Calgary Icemen
    02:02:62
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Parihaka Waka Ama - Kotuku
    02;07:87
  • 3rd 3
    Hawai'i Anuenue
    02:07:93

10:30am - Master 50 Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Ruahatu
    02:04:29
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - Ihilani Va'a
    02:07:05
  • 3rd 3
    FNQ Far North Queensland FNQ Far North Queensland
    02:09:76

10:37am - Master 50 Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti EDT Va'a District de va'a de Raiatea
    01:48:38
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - Team Teahupoo
    01:48:64
  • 3rd 3
    Tahiti Tahiti - EDT Va'a
    01:49:19

10:44am - Open Women V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Teva
    01:57:84
  • 2nd 2
    New Zealand Horouta Waka Ama - Kaiarahi Toa
    02:00:16
  • 3rd 3
    New Caledonia Tuhaa Pae Va'a Eric Favre
    02:01:45

10:51am - Open Men V6 500 Final

  • 1st 1
    Tahiti Tahiti - Maona A Hine
    01:40:15
  • 2nd 2
    Tahiti Tahiti - EDT Va'a
    01:41:65
  • 3rd 3
    New Zealand Akarana - Pineula Mulivai
    01:41:77